Purpleporno.Com - Info purpleporno.com

purpleporno receives about 20,711 unique visitors and 29,824 (1.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $165.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $155,468.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank purpleporno.com is ranked number 40,679 in the world and 0.0045% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.239.174.56.
SEMrush

How popular is purpleporno.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,711
Monthly Unique Visitors:
621,330
Daily Pageviews:
29,824 (1.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,679 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0045% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 8.0%10.4%90821
Germany 7.6%7.1%28446
India 6.9%4.7%81002
Egypt 6.7%5.3%8817
Mexico 6.3%5.3%16174
Russia 6.0%6.4%50588
Canada 3.3%3.5%36576
Czech Republic 2.7%2.4%12285
Hungary 2.5%3.2%8520
Japan 2.4%2.0%91098
Slovakia 2.3%5.6%5653
United Kingdom 2.1%3.0%72624
Taiwan 2.1%2.4%22921
Israel 1.5%4.1%10129
Turkey 1.3%1.0%74037
Morocco 1.1%0.8%18593

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
purple***o.com
100.00%100.00%1.46

Competitive Data

SEMrush purpleporno.com
Domain:
  purpleporno.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
82
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is purpleporno.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  367
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  390
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much purpleporno.com can earn?

Website Value:
$155,468.66
Daily Revenue:
$165.69
Monthly Revenue:
$4,970.70
Yearly Revenue:
$60,476.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is purpleporno.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.239.174.56
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.239.174.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does purpleporno.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2484 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery-1.8.0.min.js
http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/main.js
http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery.lazyload.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.hqvid.com/stylesheets/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.hqvid.com/images/background.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/categories.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/hd.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/header-auth-button-background.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/header-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/home.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/images-container.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/magnify.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/pagination-background.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/pagination-next.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/pagination-prev.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/submenu-background.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/images/submenu-separator.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery-1.8.0.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery.lazyload.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/main.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.hqvid.com/stylesheets/index.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 67.2KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery-1.8.0.min.js could save 58.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hqvid.com/stylesheets/index.css could save 7.2KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/jquery.lazyload.min.js could save 2KiB (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/background.png could save 31.3KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/magnify.png could save 2.9KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/images-container.png could save 2.5KiB (44% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/header-auth-button-background.png could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/search.png could save 1,013B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/hd.png could save 928B (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/submenu-separator.png could save 906B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/header-bg.png could save 856B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/pagination-background.png could save 836B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.hqvid.com/images/submenu-background.png could save 657B (55% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hqvid.com/stylesheets/index.css could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 737B (100% reduction).

Minifying http://m.hqvid.com/javascripts/main.js could save 737B (100% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  43
Vendor reliability:
  43
Privacy:
  43
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to purpleporno.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 10:06:33 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze21
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bbed90810c1d17e683b75154b463d21c; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-25
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PURPLE***O.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.REFLECTED.NET
Name Server: NS1.REFLECTED.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2012
Creation Date: 25-apr-2008
Expiration Date: 25-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Jan 2014 20:14:30 UTC <<<
Last update was 298 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
purpleporno.com widget